Skip to main content
No. CF-0008Investigation
Subject
Rick Richards
File type
Investigation
Status
PUBLISHED
Record
2 FACTS · 2 PRIMARY
Sources
18

Ziklag and the EagleAI Voter-Challenge Pipeline

A Christian-nationalist charity, a Delaware LLC, and an AI tool for purging voter rolls.

Ziklag (legal name USATransForm, EIN 82-4819179) is a Southlake, TX 501(c)(3) whose revenue grew 753% in five years ($1.3M → $11.1M). This investigation traces how Ziklag-aligned dark money flows, via Donors Trust and the Compass Legal Group-created nonprofit 'Valid Vote', into EagleAI, an AI-powered voter-roll challenge system.

ZiklagEagleAIvoter challengesChristian nationalismDonors Trust

The investigation

7 entities6 relations18 sources100% zoom
fundsdonor-network overlapanonymous pass-throughhosts operationsformed the entitydeploys challengesZiklag (USATransForm)EIN 82-4819179 · $11.1M (2023)Donors TrustEIN 52-2166327Valid VoteCreated by Compass Legal GroupEagleAIRick Richards, 2022Compass Legal GroupDelaware LLC, Cleta MitchellElection Integrity NetworkActivist trainingUihlein familyUline, major donor

Drag to pan. Click a node to focus its relationships. Use the +/− controls (or ⇧/⌘ + scroll) to zoom.

Ziklag donors → Donors Trust → Valid Vote/EagleAI; Compass Legal Group as the formation lawyer.

The charity

Ziklag operates under the 501(c)(3) USATransForm (EIN 82-4819179, Southlake TX, founded 2018). Its 990s show revenue rising from $1.3M (2018) to $11.1M (2023), a 753% increase. Known donor families include the Uihleins (Uline), Greens (Hobby Lobby), Wallers (Jockey), DeVos (Amway), the Koch network, and Jeff Yass.

The tool and its legal shell

EagleAI (founded 2022 by retired Georgia physician Rick Richards and his son John) is an AI voter-roll challenge tool. Valid Vote, a nonprofit created by Compass Legal Group, hosts EagleAI operations and accepts dark-money donations without disclosure. Cleta Mitchell's Election Integrity Network trains activists to file the resulting mass challenges.

The money path

Primary documented pathway: anonymous donors → Donors Trust (EIN 52-2166327) → Valid Vote / EagleAI.

Rick Richards

Founder, EagleAI

Retired Georgia physician who, with his son John, built the AI voter-roll challenge tool now used for mass registration challenges.

Cleta Mitchell

Managing member, Compass Legal Group

Her firm formed Valid Vote; her EIN trains the activists who file EagleAI-generated challenges.

Network map

Network map of the recordConservative Partnership Institute gave to America First Legal · ● primary record · [1] [2] [7] [8] [10] [11] [12] · LittleSis: IncubationConservative Partnership Institute associated with Jim DeMint · ● primary record · [1] [2] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · ChairmanConservative Partnership Institute associated with IRS · ● primary record · [5] [6] [9] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · Tax-exempt statusConservative Partnership Institute associated with Compass Professional · ● primary record · [5] [6] [9] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · financially and operationally tiedConservative Partnership Institute gave to Election Integrity Network · ● primary record · [5] [6] [9] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · LittleSis: IncubationConservative Partnership Institute owns Election Integrity Network · ● primary record · [5] [6] [9] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · LittleSis: Is a projectConservative Partnership Institute associated with Compass Legal Group · ● primary record · [5] [6] [9] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · financially and operationally tiedBradley Foundation gave to Bradley Impact Fund · ● primary record · [1] [2] [7] [8] [10] [11] [12] · LittleSis: donationBradley Foundation gave to Donors Trust Inc · ● primary record · [1] [2] [7] [8] [10] [11] [12] · LittleSis: Grant LittleSis: Grant, 2010Bradley Impact Fund part of Bradley Foundation · ● primary record · [1] [2] [7] [8] [10] [11] [12] · LittleSis: Connected Nonprofit, currentMark Meadows position at Conservative Partnership Institute · ● primary record · [1] [2] [7] [8] [10] [11] [12] · LittleSis: position, from 2021-01-01Mark Meadows position at America First Legal · ● primary record · [1] [2] [7] [8] [10] [11] [12] · LittleSis: positionStephen Miller associated with America First Legal · ● primary record · [1] [2] [7] [8] [10] [11] [12] · Founder and PresidentStephen Miller participated in America First Legal · ● primary record · [1] [2] [7] [8] [10] [11] [12] · Founding figure and likely leader of strategic direction and public messaging effortsStephen Miller position at America First Legal · ● primary record · [1] [2] [7] [8] [10] [11] [12] · LittleSis: positionJim DeMint associated with Conservative Partnership Institute · ● primary record · [1] [2] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · Chairman associated withJim DeMint participated in Conservative Partnership Institute · ● primary record · [1] [2] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · Chairman of the BoardJim DeMint position at Conservative Partnership Institute · ● primary record · [1] [2] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · LittleSis: Founding Chairman, from 2017, currentCompass Legal Group did business with Valid Vote · ● primary record · [5] [6] [9] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · LittleSis: Providing legal representation to, currentCleta Mitchell associated with Conservative Partnership Institute · ● primary record · [5] [6] [9] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · Staff memberCleta Mitchell position at Conservative Partnership Institute · ● primary record · [5] [6] [9] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · LittleSis: Senior Legal Fellow, currentCleta Mitchell board member of Bradley Foundation · ○ reported only · LittleSis: DirectorCleta Mitchell participated in Bradley Foundation · ○ reported only · Board of DirectorsCleta Mitchell professional tie Mark Meadows · ○ reported only · LittleSis: professionalCleta Mitchell gave to Jim DeMint · ● primary record · [5] [6] [9] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · LittleSis: Campaign Contribution, 2004 to 2004-10-04Cleta Mitchell associated with Election Integrity Network · ● primary record · [5] [6] [9] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · LittleSis: Founder of, currentCleta Mitchell position at Election Integrity Network · ● primary record · [5] [6] [9] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · LittleSis: Founder, currentCleta Mitchell owns Compass Legal Group · ● primary record · [5] [6] [9] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · LittleSis: Beneficial owner in, currentCleta Mitchell associated with Valid Vote · ● primary record · [5] [6] [9] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · LittleSis: genericCleta Mitchell associated with EagleAI Network · ● primary record · [5] [6] [9] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · LittleSis: genericGene Hamilton position at America First Legal · ● primary record · [1] [2] [7] [8] [10] [11] [12] · LittleSis: VP/general counselRick Richards associated with Cleta Mitchell · ● primary record · [5] [6] [9] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · LittleSis: genericJohn Richards owns EagleAI Network · ● primary record · [5] [6] [9] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] · LittleSis: Creator of EagleAI NETwork, currentMarble Freedom Trust gave to Donors Trust Inc · ● primary record · [1] [2] [7] [8] [10] [11] [12] · LittleSis: donationConservative Partnership Institute · Organization · 2 findingsConservative Partnershi…Cleta Mitchell · Person · 1 findingCleta MitchellAmerica First Legal · Organization · 1 findingAmerica First LegalBradley Foundation · Organization · 1 findingBradley FoundationJim DeMint · Person · 2 findingsJim DeMintElection Integrity Network · Organization · 1 findingElection Integrity Netw…Compass Legal Group · Organization · 1 findingCompass Legal GroupMark Meadows · Person · 1 findingMark MeadowsStephen Miller · Person · 1 findingStephen MillerBradley Impact Fund · Organization · 1 findingBradley Impact FundDonors Trust Inc · Organization · 2 findingsDonors Trust IncEagleAI Network · Organization · 1 findingEagleAI NetworkValid Vote · Organization · 1 findingValid VoteCompass Professional · Organization · 1 findingCompass ProfessionalGene Hamilton · Person · 1 findingGene HamiltonIRS · Government body · 1 findingIRSJohn Richards · Person · 1 findingJohn RichardsMarble Freedom Trust · Organization · 1 findingMarble Freedom TrustRick Richards · Person · 1 findingRick Richards
19 entities, 33 recorded relationships, 1 board interlock. 3 more named entities have no recorded link and are not drawn.
  • Person
  • Organization
  • Government body
  • Recorded relationship
  • ● a verified primary record or stored query backs it
  • ○ reported only
Map data as a table
FromLinkToAmountDatesEvidence
Conservative Partnership Institutegave toAmerica First Legal finding 36 [1][2][7][8][10][11][12]
Conservative Partnership Instituteassociated withJim DeMint finding 36, finding 72 [1][2][5][6][7][8][9][10][11][12][13][14][15][16][17]
Conservative Partnership Instituteassociated withIRS finding 72 [5][6][9][13][14][15][16][17]
Conservative Partnership Instituteassociated withCompass Professional finding 72 [5][6][9][13][14][15][16][17]
Conservative Partnership Institutegave toElection Integrity Network finding 72 [5][6][9][13][14][15][16][17]
Conservative Partnership InstituteownsElection Integrity Network finding 72 [5][6][9][13][14][15][16][17]
Conservative Partnership Instituteassociated withCompass Legal Group finding 72 [5][6][9][13][14][15][16][17]
Bradley Foundationgave toBradley Impact Fund finding 36 [1][2][7][8][10][11][12]
Bradley Foundationgave toDonors Trust Inc finding 36 [1][2][7][8][10][11][12]
Bradley Impact Fundpart ofBradley Foundation finding 36 [1][2][7][8][10][11][12]
Mark Meadowsposition atConservative Partnership Institute finding 36 [1][2][7][8][10][11][12]
Mark Meadowsposition atAmerica First Legal finding 36 [1][2][7][8][10][11][12]
Stephen Millerassociated withAmerica First Legal finding 36 [1][2][7][8][10][11][12]
Stephen Millerparticipated inAmerica First Legal finding 36 [1][2][7][8][10][11][12]
Stephen Millerposition atAmerica First Legal finding 36 [1][2][7][8][10][11][12]
Jim DeMintassociated withConservative Partnership Institute finding 36, finding 72 [1][2][5][6][7][8][9][10][11][12][13][14][15][16][17]
Jim DeMintparticipated inConservative Partnership Institute finding 36, finding 72 [1][2][5][6][7][8][9][10][11][12][13][14][15][16][17]
Jim DeMintposition atConservative Partnership Institute finding 36, finding 72 [1][2][5][6][7][8][9][10][11][12][13][14][15][16][17]
Compass Legal Groupdid business withValid Vote finding 72 [5][6][9][13][14][15][16][17]
Cleta Mitchellassociated withConservative Partnership Institute finding 72 [5][6][9][13][14][15][16][17]
Cleta Mitchellposition atConservative Partnership Institute finding 72 [5][6][9][13][14][15][16][17]
Cleta Mitchellboard member ofBradley Foundation
Cleta Mitchellparticipated inBradley Foundation
Cleta Mitchellprofessional tieMark Meadows
Cleta Mitchellgave toJim DeMint finding 72 [5][6][9][13][14][15][16][17]
Cleta Mitchellassociated withElection Integrity Network finding 72 [5][6][9][13][14][15][16][17]
Cleta Mitchellposition atElection Integrity Network finding 72 [5][6][9][13][14][15][16][17]
Cleta MitchellownsCompass Legal Group finding 72 [5][6][9][13][14][15][16][17]
Cleta Mitchellassociated withValid Vote finding 72 [5][6][9][13][14][15][16][17]
Cleta Mitchellassociated withEagleAI Network finding 72 [5][6][9][13][14][15][16][17]
Gene Hamiltonposition atAmerica First Legal finding 36 [1][2][7][8][10][11][12]
Rick Richardsassociated withCleta Mitchell finding 72 [5][6][9][13][14][15][16][17]
John RichardsownsEagleAI Network finding 72 [5][6][9][13][14][15][16][17]
Marble Freedom Trustgave toDonors Trust Inc finding 36 [1][2][7][8][10][11][12]

Series and data

Data

Records from IRS Form 990 filings (Schedule I grants), EIN 522166327

Records from IRS Form 990 filings (Schedule I grants), EIN 522166327$0$1M$2M$3M$4M$25K2022$129.25K2023$3.19M2024Tax yearTotal from dt (USD)
Chart data as a table
Tax yearTotal from dt
202225000
2023129250
20243191074

Source: IRS Form 990 filings (Schedule I grants), EIN 522166327 · retrieved Jul 16, 2026

Download CSV

How these rows were pulled
SELECT tax_year, SUM(cash_grant_amt) AS total_from_dt FROM politics_vault_archive.ein_990_grants WHERE ein='522166327' AND recipient_ein='862190372' GROUP BY tax_year ORDER BY tax_year

Retrieved Jul 16, 2026

Data

Records from IRS Form 990 filings (Schedule I grants), EIN 454678325

The 15 largest of 30 rows by Grant amount. The table has every row.

RecipientGrant amount
TURNING POINT USA$10,389,921
MILWAUKEE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA INC$5,000,000
LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE$3,014,050
COUNTY CITIZENS DEFENDING FREEDOM USA FOUNDATION INC$2,475,000
EVERGREEN FREEDOM FOUNDATION$1,924,654
MOMS FOR AMERICA$1,701,000
BLACK PASTORS UNITED FOR EDUCATION$1,516,399
FOUNDATION FOR EXCELLENCE IN HIGHER EDUCATION$1,078,847
DO NO HARM$1,010,000
GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC$900,000
SPEECH FIRST$700,000
ALLIANCE DEFENDING FREEDOM$650,000
MACKINAC CENTER FOR PUBLIC POLICY$607,000
TORCH OF FREEDOM FOUNDATION$600,000
PUBLIC INTEREST LEGAL FOUNDATION$514,953
Show the table (30 rows)
Tax yearRecipientGrant amount
2024TURNING POINT USA10389921
2024MILWAUKEE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA INC5000000
2024LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE3014050
2024COUNTY CITIZENS DEFENDING FREEDOM USA FOUNDATION INC2475000
2024EVERGREEN FREEDOM FOUNDATION1924654
2024MOMS FOR AMERICA1701000
2024BLACK PASTORS UNITED FOR EDUCATION1516399
2024FOUNDATION FOR EXCELLENCE IN HIGHER EDUCATION1078847
2024DO NO HARM1010000
2024GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC900000
2024SPEECH FIRST700000
2024ALLIANCE DEFENDING FREEDOM650000
2024MACKINAC CENTER FOR PUBLIC POLICY607000
2024TORCH OF FREEDOM FOUNDATION600000
2024PUBLIC INTEREST LEGAL FOUNDATION514953
2024ADVANCE COLORADO500000
2024PARENTS DEFENDING EDUCATION500000
2024CANTINAS ARTS FOUNDATION450000
2024FRANKLIN NEWS FOUNDATION446700
2024ACTON INSTITUTE FOR THE STUDY OF RELIGION AND LIBERTY435000
2024WISCONSIN INSTITUTE FOR LAW & LIBERTY405750
2024WALKAWAY FOUNDATION357500
2024THREEFOLD EDUCATION ASSOCIATION330000
2024THOMAS AQUINAS COLLEGE300000
2024CENTRAL FUND OF ISRAEL300000
2024YOUNG AMERICA'S FOUNDATION294400
2024JACK MILLER CENTER FOR TEACHING AMERICA'S FOUNDING PRINCIPLES AND HISTORY259333
2024LIBERTY JUSTICE CENTER250000
2024NATIONAL CENTER FOR JUSTICE AND LIBERTY INC250000
2024ST AUGUSTINE PREPARATORY ACADEMY250000

Source: IRS Form 990 filings (Schedule I grants), EIN 454678325 · retrieved Jul 16, 2026

Download CSV

How these rows were pulled
SELECT tax_year, recipient_name, cash_grant_amt FROM politics_vault_archive.ein_990_grants WHERE ein='454678325' AND tax_year IN ('2022','2023','2024') ORDER BY tax_year DESC, cash_grant_amt DESC LIMIT 30

Retrieved Jul 16, 2026

Data

Records from IRS Form 990 filings (Schedule I grants), EIN 522166327

The 15 largest of 25 rows by Total. The table has every row.

RecipientTotal
Dechomai Asset Trust$100,650,000
Legion of Christ$25,000,000
State Policy Network$10,510,292
Catholic University of America$8,102,500
Consumers' Research Inc$6,511,000
Real Clear Foundation$5,807,000
Institute for Justice$5,409,005
Reason Foundation$5,219,585
Federalist Society$5,192,200
Texas A&M Foundation$5,000,000
GMU Foundation$4,850,500
Cato Institute$4,363,155
Teneo Network Inc$4,261,350
Constitutional Defense Fund$4,050,000
With Angels Foundation$3,975,000
Show the table (25 rows)
RecipientRecipient EINTotal
Dechomai Asset Trust260724604100650000
Legion of Christ06092389525000000
State Policy Network57095253110510292
Catholic University of America5301965838102500
Consumers' Research Inc2215004986511000
Real Clear Foundation5221288755807000
Institute for Justice5217443375409005
Reason Foundation9532982395219585
Federalist Society3632355505192200
Texas A&M Foundation7422450725000000
GMU Foundation5416038424850500
Cato Institute2374321624363155
Teneo Network Inc8321514294261350
Constitutional Defense Fund8232034384050000
With Angels Foundation8709284573975000
Lucy Burns Institute2080363723905800
ACANI Inc2623876573685000
Green Light Project4646316393680000
America First Legal Foundation8621903723191074
Pacific Legal Foundation9421973432934885
Competitive Enterprise Institute5213517852708650
Foundation for Government Accountability4526375072560100
Discovery Institute9115216972505000
Passages America Israel Inc8124538202500000
Middle East Forum2377497962350000

Source: IRS Form 990 filings (Schedule I grants), EIN 522166327 · retrieved Jul 16, 2026

Download CSV

How these rows were pulled
SELECT recipient_name, recipient_ein, SUM(cash_grant_amt) AS total FROM politics_vault_archive.ein_990_grants WHERE ein='522166327' AND tax_year='2024' GROUP BY recipient_name, recipient_ein ORDER BY total DESC LIMIT 25

Retrieved Jul 16, 2026

Data

Records from public filings

Show the table (3 rows)
EINOrganizationnameTaxperiodTotalrevenuecy
852673704YESUSA TRANSFORMATIONAL CITIES2024-12-31214900
852673704YESUSA TRANSFORMATIONAL CITIES2023-12-31108289
852673704YESUSA TRANSFORMATIONAL CITIES2022-12-3176518

Source: public filings · retrieved May 30, 2026

Download CSV

How these rows were pulled
SELECT EIN, OrganizationName, TaxPeriod, TotalRevenueCY FROM politics_vault.aws_canonical_990_index WHERE OrganizationName ILIKE '%ZIKLAG%' OR OrganizationName ILIKE '%USA TRANSFORM%' ORDER BY TaxPeriod DESC

Retrieved May 30, 2026

Data

Records from public filings

Show the table (3 rows)
EINOrganizationnameTaxperiodTotalrevenuecyTotalexpensescyLegaldomicilestateYearformed
883506185VALID VOTE INC2024-12-31823176940388GA2022
883506185VALID VOTE INC2023-12-31454508253033GA2022
883506185VALID VOTE INC2022-12-316101449887··

Source: public filings · retrieved May 30, 2026

Download CSV

How these rows were pulled
SELECT EIN, OrganizationName, TaxPeriod, TotalRevenueCY, TotalExpensesCY, LegalDomicileState, YearFormed FROM politics_vault.aws_canonical_990_index WHERE EIN = '883506185' ORDER BY TaxPeriod DESC

Retrieved May 30, 2026

Data

Records from public filings

Show the table (102 rows)
Tax yearRecipientRecipient EINRecipient cityRecipient stateGrant amountStated purpose
2023The A21 Campaign Inc263442008Santa AnaCA680000To support and encourage the mission.
2023Cityserve International473888466SpringfieldMO631676To support and encourage the mission.
2023Turning Point Action464331510PhoenixAZ575000To support and encourage the mission.
2023National Center on Sexual Exploitation Inc132608326WashingtonDC476169To support and encourage the mission.
2023Alliance Defending Freedom541660459ScottsdaleAZ473056To support and encourage the mission.
2023Missionme200808497Dana PointCA450500To support and encourage the mission.
2023First Liberty Institute751403169PlanoTX300000To support and encourage the mission.
2023Bethel World Outreach Church621199355BrentwoodTN293000To support and encourage the mission.
2023TheSend825368845Huntington BeachCA211501To support and encourage the mission.
2023Hope City Live Inc464670007HoustonTX150000To support and encourage the mission.
2023Legacy Coalition831093725PhoenixAZ114500To support and encourage the mission.
2023Grateful Hearts Giving Network465484970New BerlinWI104113To support and encourage the mission.
2023Live Action421764425ArlingtonVA100000To support and encourage the mission.
2023Virginia Institute of Public Policy541870848LexingtonVA100000To support and encourage the mission.
2023Impact Investing Charitable Foundation473574130Overland ParkKS86452To support and encourage the mission.
2023Heartbeat International Inc237335592ColumbusOH80000To support and encourage the mission.
20232nd Vote Victory Inc463810923NashvilleTN79649To support and encourage the mission.
2023Campus Crusade for Christ Inc956006173OrlandoFL49500To support and encourage the mission.
2023USA Women of Action873543538PhoenixAZ25000To support and encourage the mission.
2023Athletes in Action270869839XeniaTX24997To support and encourage the mission.
2023Independent Womens Forum541670627WinchesterVA24977To support and encourage the mission.
2023Pro-Life Doc Inc834643924PensacolaFL19269To support and encourage the mission.
2023Luis Palau Association930713827PortlandOR18750To support and encourage the mission.
2023Champion Ministries dba Groundwire841341326Castle RockCO18750To support and encourage the mission.
2023Minuteman Disaster Response Foundation452648517McKinneyTX14500To support and encourage the mission.
Show 77 more rows
Tax yearRecipientRecipient EINRecipient cityRecipient stateGrant amountStated purpose
2023SouthCoast Alliance852118154HoustonTX10000To support and encourage the mission.
2022Cityserve International473888466SpringfieldMO1575054To support and encourage the mission.
2022Conservative Partnership Institute821470217WashingtonDC600000To support and encourage the mission.
2022Alliance Defending Freedom541660459ScottsdaleAZ514491To support and encourage the mission.
2022Missionme200808497Dana PointCA490000To support and encourage the mission.
2022TheSend825368845Huntington BeachCA485000To support and encourage the mission.
2022Concerned Women for America953580834AlexandriaVA300000To support and encourage the mission.
2022National Center on Sexual Exploitation Inc132608326WashingtonDC242000To support and encourage the mission.
2022Charlotte Lozier Institute264788700ArlingtonVA200000To support and encourage the mission.
2022The Family Leader Foundation Inc421461169UrbandaleIA200000To support and encourage the mission.
2022Heartbeat International Inc237335592ColumbusOH195000To support and encourage the mission.
2022Lionheart Childrens Academy464093705BedfordTX155000To support and encourage the mission.
2022First Liberty Institute751403169PlanoTX146883To support and encourage the mission.
2022Legacy Coalition831093725PhoenixAZ145000To support and encourage the mission.
2022Live Action421764425ArlingtonVA125000To support and encourage the mission.
2022The A21 Campaign Inc263442008Santa AnaCA103000To support and encourage the mission.
2022Independent Womens Forum541670627WinchesterVA85000To support and encourage the mission.
2022Moms for America432065966EnglewoodOH73000To support and encourage the mission.
2022Wisconsin Honest Elections Inc·BrookfieldWI50000To support and encourage the mission.
2022Christians Engaged Action Fund842491554GarlandTX50000To support and encourage the mission.
2022Pro-Life Doc Inc834643924PensacolaFL17893To support and encourage the mission.
2022Helping Hands Ministries Inc582266139Tallulah FallsGA10000To support and encourage the mission.
2022Freedomworks Foundation521526916WashingtonDC8000To support and encourage the mission.
2021Missionme200808497Dana PointCA850549To support and encourage mission.
2021Alliance Defending Freedom541660459ScottsdaleAZ444249To support and encourage mission.
2021First Liberty Institute751403169PlanoTX385000To support and encourage mission.
2021Great Awakening Project853534072ChristiansburgVA331092To support and encourage mission.
2021Shai Fund471683585MurfreesboroTN315000To support and encourage mission.
2021Tim Tebow Foundation274345913JacksonvilleFL224070To support and encourage mission.
2021Helping Hands Ministries582266139Tallulah FallsGA190766To support and encourage mission.
2021Turning Point USA800835023PhoenixAZ130000To support and encourage mission.
2021American Legislative Exchange Council520140979ArlinqtonVA100000To support and encourage mission.
2021Charlotte Lozier Institute264788700ArlingtonVA85000To support and encourage mission.
2021Lionheart Children's Academy464093705BedfordTX30000To support and encourage mission.
2021Athletes in Action270869839XeniaOH20000To support and encourage mission.
2021Eagle Forum Education and Legal Defense Fund371097202AltonIL20000To support and encourage mission.
2021Human Coalition264099950PlanoTX17425To support and encourage mission.
2021FreedomWorks Foundation Inc521526916WashingtonDC16000To support and encourage mission.
2021The Family Policy Council of West Virginia264298604CharlestonWV10000To support and encourage mission.
2021National Center on Sexual Exploitation862458921WashingtonDC7425To support and encourage mission.
2020Wallbuilder Presentations·AledoTX450000To support and encourage mission.
2020First Liberty Institute·PlanoTX350000To support and encourage mission.
2020Concerned Women for America·AlexandriaVA175000To support and encourage mission.
2020Missionme·Dana PointCA164175To support and encourage mission.
2020Faith & Freedom Coalition·DuluthGA150000To support and encourage mission.
2020Charlotte Lozier Institute·ArlingtonVA135000To support and encourage mission.
2020Youth With a Mission Network for Strategic Initiatives (YWAM)·ChristiansburgVA102271To support and encourage mission.
2020Students for Life of America·FredericksburgVA100000To support and encourage mission.
2020Great Awakening Project·ChristiansburgVA87651To support and encourage mission.
2020The Family Leader Foundation·UrbandaleIA60000To support and encourage mission.
2020Right to Life of Michigan·Grand RapidsMI40000To support and encourage mission.
2020Faith in Action Forum·ApopkaFL35000To support and encourage mission.
2020Center for Arizona Policy·PhoenixAZ35000To support and encourage mission.
2020Florida Family Policy Council·OrlandoFL35000To support and encourage mission.
2020Recover America Now·NacogdochesTX35000To support and encourage mission.
2020Pennsylvania Family Institute·HarrisburgPA25000To support and encourage mission.
2020Hispanic Action Network·DallasTX25000To support and encourage mission.
2020Faith For Culture - Kelly Kullberg·AlpharettaGA25000To support and encourage mission.
2020Lance Wallnau Ministries·KellerTX25000To support and encourage mission.
2020My Faith Votes·PlanoTX25000To support and encourage mission.
2020American Principles Project·ArlingtonVA25000To support and encourage mission.
2020Live Action·ArlingtonVA25000To support and encourage mission.
2020Jonathan Project·SpringfieldMO20000To support and encourage mission.
2020Family Policy Alliance·Colorado SpringsCO15000To support and encourage mission.
2020Tea Party Patriots Foundation·WoodstockGA10000To support and encourage mission.
2020National Hispanic Christian Leadership Conferenc·SacramentoCA10000To support and encourage mission.
2020Republican National Hispanic Assembly·WashingtonDC10000To support and encourage mission.
2020EWTN·IrondaleAL10000To support and encourage mission.
2020Dr James Dobson Family Institute·Colorado SpringsCO10000To support and encourage mission.
2020iVoterGuide·DallasTX10000To support and encourage mission.
2020Priests for LifeInc·CocoaFL10000To support and encourage mission.
2020Bienvenido USA·DallasTX10000To support and encourage mission.
2020Turning Point USA·PhoenixAZ10000To support and encourage mission.
2020And Then There Were None·Round RockTX10000To support and encourage mission.
2020Act for America Education·Virginia BeachVA10000To support and encourage mission.
2019Wallbuilder Presentations·AledoTX375000To support and encourage mission.
2019Life Collective Project·Overland ParkKS50000To support The Signatry donor advised fund.

Source: public filings · retrieved May 30, 2026

Download CSV

How these rows were pulled
SELECT tax_year, recipient_name, recipient_ein, recipient_city, recipient_state, cash_grant_amt, purpose FROM politics_vault.aws_canonical_grants WHERE ein = '824819179' ORDER BY tax_year DESC, cash_grant_amt DESC

Retrieved May 30, 2026

Data

Records from public filings, EIN 883506185

Source org
Donors Trust Inc
Recipient
Valid Vote
Amount
310000
Tax year
2023-01-01 00:00:00

Source: public filings, EIN 883506185 · retrieved May 30, 2026

Download CSV

How these rows were pulled
SELECT source_org, recipient_name, amount, tax_year FROM politics_vault.financial_transactions_990_p WHERE recipient_name ILIKE '%VALID VOTE%' OR recipient_ein='883506185'

Retrieved May 30, 2026

Data

Records from public filings

Show the table (8 rows)
Source orgSource EINRecipientRecipient EINAmountTax year
Conservative Partnership Institute821470217Compass Legal Group Inc·7060692023-01-01 00:00:00
Conservative Partnership Institute821470217Compass Professional Inc·8135902023-01-01 00:00:00
Conservative Partnership Institute821470217Compass Direct LLC·02023-01-01 00:00:00
Conservative Partnership Institute821470217Compass Property Management·5500002022-01-01 00:00:00
Conservative Partnership Institute821470217Compass Legal Services·10897292022-01-01 00:00:00
Conservative Partnership Institute821470217Compass Professional Inc·9494432022-01-01 00:00:00
Conservative Partnership Institute821470217Compass Legal Group Inc·1490122021-01-01 00:00:00
Conservative Partnership Institute821470217Compass Professional Inc·3492242021-01-01 00:00:00

Source: public filings · retrieved May 30, 2026

Download CSV

How these rows were pulled
SELECT source_org, source_ein, recipient_name, recipient_ein, amount, tax_year FROM politics_vault.financial_transactions_990_p WHERE source_ein = '821470217' AND recipient_name ILIKE '%Compass%' ORDER BY tax_year DESC

Retrieved May 30, 2026

The record

a verified primary record or stored query backs the row. reported by a secondary source only.

  • ●
    America First Legal lost Bradley Impact Fund and CPI as named grantors after the 2022 mega-grant, and was rebuilt on Donors Trust (a DAF) which scaled grants to AFL 24.7x from 2023 to 2024
    urbanmilwaukee.com [1], [2], [7], [8], [10], [11], [12]
  • ●
    Documented IRS Schedule I pipeline Ziklag (USATransForm, EIN 824819179) to Conservative Partnership Institute (EIN 821470217) to Compass Legal Group LLC to Valid Vote Inc (EagleAI host, EIN 883506185), with Donors Trust (EIN 522166327) confirmed as a parallel $310,000 disclosed donor to Valid Vote in tax year 2023
    propublica.org [5], [6], [9], [13], [14], [15], [16], [17]

Sources · 18

  • Primary 9
  • Derived 8
  • Reported 1
  1. [1]
    projects.propublica.org Primaryretrieved Dec 31, 2024EIN 862190372
  2. [2]
    projects.propublica.org Primaryretrieved Dec 31, 2024EIN 522166327
  3. [3]
    gt990datalake-rawdata.s3.amazonaws.com Primaryretrieved Jul 16, 2026
  4. [4]
    gt990datalake-rawdata.s3.amazonaws.com Primaryretrieved Jul 16, 2026
  5. [5]
  6. [6]
  7. [7]
    urbanmilwaukee.com Primaryretrieved Mar 19, 2024
  8. [8]
  9. [9]
    projects.propublica.org Primaryretrieved Nov 15, 2024
  10. [10]
    Records from IRS Form 990 filings (Schedule I grants), EIN 454678325
    Derivedretrieved Jul 16, 2026EIN 454678325
  11. [11]
    Records from IRS Form 990 filings (Schedule I grants), EIN 522166327
    Derivedretrieved Jul 16, 2026EIN 522166327
  12. [12]
    Records from IRS Form 990 filings (Schedule I grants), EIN 522166327
    Derivedretrieved Jul 16, 2026EIN 522166327
  13. [13]
    Records from public filings
    Derivedretrieved May 30, 2026
  14. [14]
    Records from public filings
    Derivedretrieved May 30, 2026
  15. [15]
    Records from public filings
    Derivedretrieved May 30, 2026
  16. [16]
    Records from public filings
    Derivedretrieved May 30, 2026
  17. [17]
    Records from public filings, EIN 883506185
    Derivedretrieved May 30, 2026EIN 883506185
  18. [18]
    Reportedretrieved Mar 14, 2026

Derived means a stored database query with its result rows and the filing key they trace to. How the facts are checked

Showing this section as of the last site build. It updates to the latest saved edits when the live copy loads.

Research notes · 1

Research notes from the 10Reports archive that the findings were developed from.

10Reportscorroborating34.1 KB · markdownretrieved Mar 14, 2026

Ziklag Timeline

Year-over-year buildout of the Ziklag / USATransform / Compass Legal Group / Valid Vote / EagleAI grant chain.

Read full document [+]download raw .md ↗

tags:# The Shadow Network

How Christian Nationalists Built an Election Machine

A timeline of coordinated power, hidden money, and the systematic conquest of American democracy


# 1993
## The First Stone

[[Michael Farris]] co-founded the [[Alliance Defending Freedom]], a Christian legal organization that would spend the next three decades reshaping American law. What began as a small outfit defending homeschooling parents would eventually become a billion-dollar litigation machine capable of overturning Roe v. Wade.

This wasn't just another advocacy group. ADF was building the legal architecture for a movement that believed Christians should control every sphere of American life.

---


# 2009
## The Money and The Ministry

Two organizations launched that would define evangelical political power for the next decade.

[[Ken Eldred]], a Silicon Valley entrepreneur, founded [[United In Purpose]]—bringing tech-world data sophistication to evangelical voter targeting. Meanwhile, [[Ralph Reed]], the notorious operative from the Christian Coalition days, established the [[Faith and Freedom Coalition]].

Reed understood something crucial: churches weren't just places of worship. They were the most effective volunteer network in America.

---


# 2012
## Campus Crusade

[[Charlie Kirk]] founded [[Turning Point USA]] at age 18. The organization would plant chapters on college campuses across America, recruiting young conservatives into a pipeline that led straight to the most powerful political operations in the country.

What appeared to be a student organization was actually talent scouting for a war that hadn't yet been declared.

---


# 2013
## The Seven Mountains

[[Lance Wallnau]] popularized the [[Seven Mountain Mandate]]—a dominionist theology that called for Christians to conquer seven spheres of influence: government, media, education, business, family, religion, and arts/entertainment.

This wasn't metaphorical. Wallnau meant literal conquest. "We don't want a seat at the table," he preached. "We want to own the table."

The theology would become the ideological foundation for everything that followed.

---


# 2016
## The Proof of Concept

[[United In Purpose]] deployed its data operation for [[Trump 2016 Campaign|the Trump campaign]]. Using sophisticated microtargeting, they identified and mobilized low-propensity evangelical voters who had never participated in elections before.

Trump won. The model worked.

[[Ken Eldred]] had proven that evangelical voter data could deliver the presidency. Now he needed to build something permanent.

---


# 2017-05
## The Executive Order

Four months into his presidency, [[Donald Trump]] signed [[Executive Order 13798 (2017)|Executive Order 13798]], directing the IRS to exercise "maximum enforcement discretion" on the Johnson Amendment.

Translation: Churches could endorse political candidates without losing their tax-exempt status.

For 70 years, the Johnson Amendment had been the wall between church and state. Trump's order told the IRS to stop enforcing it. The wall began to crumble.

---


# 2017
## The Purge and the Launch

[[Jim DeMint]], the Tea Party senator, was ousted from the Heritage Foundation over disagreements about Trump. Rather than retreat, DeMint founded the [[Conservative Partnership Institute]]—a coordination hub for Trump-aligned conservatives that would become the nerve center of the entire movement.

[[Conservative Partnership Institute|CPI]] wasn't a think tank. It was command and control.

---


# 2018
## Ziklag Emerges

In the aftermath of the 2016 victory, [[Ken Eldred]] founded [[Ziklag]]—a secretive organization requiring members to have a minimum net worth of $25 million.

[[Ziklag]] wasn't just another donor network. It operated under [[USATransform]]'s 501(c)(3) tax status, meaning donations were tax-deductible while being used for political operations. Wealthy donors could fund partisan activity and write it off on their taxes.

The organization adopted the [[Seven Mountain Mandate]] as its ideological framework and the [[Christian Nationalism|Christian nationalist]] goal of establishing "Christian dominance across American institutions."

Behind closed doors, America's wealthiest evangelicals were building something unprecedented.

---


# 2019
## The Political Machine

[[Charlie Kirk]] spun off [[Turning Point Action]]—a 501(c)(4) political arm of Turning Point USA. While TPUSA maintained its nonprofit status for campus organizing, TPA could engage directly in elections.

The separation was strategic. Kirk now controlled both the talent pipeline and the deployment mechanism.

---


# 2021-01
## The Call

Two days after the January 6 attack on the Capitol, few noticed another scandal.

[[Cleta Mitchell]], a lawyer who had spent decades in conservative politics, was on a January 2nd call where [[Trump 2020 Campaign|Donald Trump]] pressured Georgia officials to "find" enough votes to overturn his loss.

Mitchell didn't fade away after the scandal. She joined the [[Conservative Partnership Institute]] as Senior Legal Fellow and founded the [[Election Integrity Network]]—an operation focused on voter roll challenges and poll watcher recruitment.

What Trump failed to accomplish through pressure, Mitchell would attempt through systematic legal challenges in every swing state.

---


# 2021
## The Think Tank

[[Brooke Rollins]], Trump's former Director of Domestic Policy, became President and CEO of the [[America First Policy Institute]].

AFPI positioned itself as the "White House in waiting"—developing policies and vetting personnel for Trump's inevitable return. While Heritage Foundation worked on Project 2025, AFPI built the actual staffing pipeline.

---


# 2022-10
## The Platform

[[Elon Musk]] purchased [[X (Twitter)]] for $44 billion.

Control of the platform meant control of the information environment. Musk immediately began amplifying conservative messaging, reinstating banned accounts, and using the algorithm to boost right-wing content.

The world's richest man had just bought the megaphone.

---


# 2022
## The AI Weapon

The [[Conservative Partnership Institute]] incubated [[EagleAI]]—an artificial intelligence-powered tool for challenging voter registrations.

[[Cleta Mitchell]] promoted the technology at demonstrations across the country. EagleAI could scan voter rolls, identify "suspicious" registrations, and generate mass challenges faster than any human operation.

It was voter suppression at machine speed.

---


# 2023
## The Operations

[[Ziklag]] activated three coordinated campaigns:

**[[Operation Checkmate]]** funded election integrity groups to challenge voter rolls in [[Arizona]], [[Nevada]], [[Georgia]], and [[Wisconsin]]—targeting Democratic voters under the guise of removing "ineligible" registrations.

**[[Operation Steeplechase]]** recruited conservative pastors to mobilize their congregations, coordinating with the [[Faith and Freedom Coalition]] and providing resources to turn pulpits into political operations.

**[[Operation Watchtower]]** framed anti-transgender legislation as "parental rights," testing messaging that would dominate the 2024 campaign.

The strategy was comprehensive: suppress opposition votes, mobilize evangelical voters, and inflame culture war issues to drive turnout.

---


# 2024-04
## Chase the Vote

[[Turning Point Action]] announced an official partnership with [[Trump Campaign 2024|the Trump campaign]]—taking over ground game operations in swing states through an initiative called "Chase the Vote."

This was unprecedented. Presidential campaigns don't outsource their field operations. But Trump was breaking all the rules.

[[Charlie Kirk]] would deploy hundreds of paid canvassers with a $108 million budget, specifically targeting low-propensity voters who agreed with Trump but historically never voted.

---


# 2024-05
## The Billionaire Enters

[[Elon Musk]] founded [[America PAC]], immediately pumping in over $200 million of his own money.

Musk's PAC had a single mission: find Trump supporters who never vote and get them to the polls. While traditional campaigns focused on likely voters, Musk was building an entirely new electorate.

---


# 2024-07
## The Exposure

[[ProPublica]] obtained thousands of internal documents from [[Ziklag]], exposing the organization's entire 2024 strategy.

The documents revealed the coordination between Ziklag and dozens of conservative organizations, the systematic plan to challenge voters in swing states, and the explicit goal of establishing Christian nationalist control.

[[Accountable.US]] filed a formal IRS complaint, but the agency that had already stopped enforcing the Johnson Amendment showed no interest in investigating.

[[Turning Point Action]] held voter mobilization events at 22+ churches in six swing states. Legal experts said this clearly violated the Johnson Amendment. Nothing happened.

The wall between church and state wasn't just crumbling. It had collapsed entirely.

---


# 2024-08
## The Mercenaries

[[Trump Campaign 2024|The Trump campaign]] outsourced canvassing to [[America PAC]], which subcontracted to [[Blitz Canvassing]].

Workers reported being transported in U-Hauls, forced to sign NDAs before being told they were canvassing for Trump, and threatened with abandonment in unfamiliar cities if they didn't meet quotas.

[[Phil Cox]], a senior advisor to America PAC, resigned after discovering widespread fraud in the canvassing data. Multiple operatives reported that 25% of door-knocks in [[Arizona]] and [[Nevada]] appeared to be fake—logged from Wi-Fi networks miles away from the homes supposedly visited.

State officials in [[North Carolina AG|North Carolina]] and [[Michigan Secretary of State|Michigan]] opened investigations into [[America PAC]] for collecting voter information under the false pretense of helping people register to vote. CNBC discovered the PAC never actually registered anyone—they just harvested data.

---


# 2024-10
## The Lottery

[[Elon Musk]] announced the [[$1M Daily Sweepstakes]]—a "random" lottery giving away a million dollars every day to swing state voters who signed a petition supporting the First and Second Amendments.

Over a million people signed up, providing [[America PAC]] with their personal information and a signed pledge of political allegiance.

The [[DOJ Election Crimes Branch]] sent a warning letter: this appeared to violate federal laws against paying people to register to vote.

Then it got worse.

---


# 2024-11
## The Confession

[[Chris Gober (Musk Lawyer)|Chris Gober]], Musk's lawyer, admitted in court on November 4th—the day before the election—that the lottery was never random.

"We know exactly who will be announced as the $1 million recipient today and tomorrow," Gober stated. Winners were pre-selected based on their "personal stories" and "values alignment," then required to sign contracts becoming paid spokespeople for the PAC.

[[Philadelphia DA Larry Krasner]] filed a lawsuit calling it "political marketing masquerading as a lottery"—a fraud on the public.

Legal experts called it "absolutely, unambiguously illegal."

But the election was the next day.

---


# 2024-11
## Election Night

At Mar-a-Lago on election night, [[Elon Musk]] showed Dana White a [[Custom Election Tracking App]] he had built. According to Joe Rogan's later account, the app showed Trump winning four hours before any media outlet called the race.

Most mysteriously, the app displayed data from rural areas "that hadn't filed results yet."

Musk told White: "I'm leaving. It's over. Donald won."

How did Musk's app have data before official counts? Some speculated it was predictive modeling. Others wondered if [[America PAC]]'s massive data collection operation—including potentially fraudulent canvassing data—had fed a forecasting model.

Or perhaps Musk simply had better data analysis than news organizations.

The truth remains unclear. What's certain is that Musk, with access to data from over a million swing state voters who had provided personal information to his PAC, called the election hours before anyone else.

---


# 2024
## The Aftermath

Trump won. [[America First Policy Institute]] immediately began the transition, serving as the official staffing pipeline for the new administration.

[[Brooke Rollins]] was nominated as Agriculture Secretary in November.

The network had succeeded. Billions in dark money, coordinated operations across dozens of organizations, churches mobilized as campaign offices, and a tech billionaire's infinite resources had delivered the presidency.

---


# 2025-07
## The Final Barrier Falls

In July 2025, the IRS formalized what Trump's 2017 executive order had begun: the agency settled with [[National Religious Broadcasters]] in a lawsuit that officially established churches could endorse candidates without tax consequences.

The Johnson Amendment—passed in 1954 to prevent churches from becoming political machines—was effectively dead.

Churches were now fully operational campaign offices, their endorsements legal, their political spending protected.

The [[Seven Mountain Mandate]] had conquered its first mountain.

---

Epilogue

The Machine Runs

This is not a story about a single election. It's the story of a decades-long project to rebuild American democracy according to a specific theological vision.

From [[Michael Farris]]'s legal foundations in 1993 to the IRS surrender in 2025, every piece was deliberately placed. [[Ken Eldred]] perfected evangelical data targeting. [[Lance Wallnau]] provided the theological justification. [[Ziklag]] coordinated the money. [[Cleta Mitchell]] built the legal apparatus. [[Elon Musk]] bought the platform and funded the operation.

The network isn't dismantling. It's expanding.

[[Ziklag]]'s own documents describe this as a "long-term" strategy to control "every major sphere of influence." They have decades of money, a Supreme Court they shaped, churches they've mobilized, and a data operation that can find and activate millions of voters who never participated before.

They built a machine. And it works.

This timeline is based on investigative reporting from ProPublica, Documented, and other sources, as well as public records, court filings, and organizational documents.


  1. https://accountable.us/donors-trust-shells-out-millions-to-right-wing-causes/
  2. https://www.exposedbycmd.org/2023/11/17/donorstrust-funneled-134-million-to-right-wing-groups-in-2022/
  3. https://www.unclosetedmedia.com/p/in-the-hidden-world-of-donor-advised
  4. https://ministrywatch.com/national-christian-foundation-is-quiet-but-influential-giant/
  5. https://www.bloomberg.com/news/articles/2024-05-01/charles-schwab-donor-advised-fund-fuels-leonard-leo-s-network
  6. https://issueone.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/10/Whos-Behind-the-Only-Citizens-Vote-Coalition-Report.pdf
  7. https://www.desmog.com/2024/10/28/friendly-new-face-dark-money-fidelity-schwab-vanguard-donor-advised-funds-daf-project-2025/
  8. https://www.exposedbycmd.org/2024/09/05/latest-effort-to-purge-wisconsin-voter-rolls-bankrolled-by-the-bradley-foundation-and-tied-to-insurrectionists/
  9. https://www.bradleyfdn.org/our-people/cleta-mitchell
  10. https://insurrectionexposed.org/conservative-partnership-institute/
  11. https://www.npr.org/2022/08/31/1119751840/experts-say-a-trump-backed-charity-is-pushing-the-boundaries-of-tax-law
  12. https://www.linkedin.com/posts/democracyisus_inside-ziklag-the-secret-organization-of-activity-7220788135289323520-MBq3
  13. https://www.propublica.org/article/inside-ziklag-secret-christian-charity-2024-election
  14. https://www.forbes.com/sites/zacheverson/2025/09/22/turning-point-usa-charlie-kirk-donors-texas-foundation/
  15. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Citizens_for_Sanity
  16. https://www.influencewatch.org/non-profit/citizens-for-sanity/
  17. https://www.influencewatch.org/non-profit/national-christian-charitable-foundation/
  18. https://cpi.org/2017/07/release-demint-launches-conservative-partnership-institute-to-support-conservative-movement/
  19. https://www.politico.com/story/2017/07/25/jim-demint-conservative-partnership-institute-240933
  20. https://www.influencewatch.org/non-profit/america-first-legal-foundation/
  21. https://www.opensecrets.org/news/2022/09/new-dark-money-group-tied-to-former-trump-officials-launches-provocative-ads-ahead-of-2022-midterms/
  22. https://www.politico.com/news/magazine/2024/10/25/brooke-rollins-trump-transition-afpi-00184083
  23. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brooke_Rollins
  24. https://supremetransparency.org/powerbrokers/america-first-legal-foundation/
  25. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Conservative_Partnership_Institute
  26. https://www.sourcewatch.org/index.php/Conservative_Partnership_Institute
  27. https://www.nbcnews.com/politics/2024-election/conservatives-voter-fraud-hunting-tool-eagleai-cleta-mitchell-rcna97327
  28. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/EagleAI_NETwork
  29. https://buckscountybeacon.com/2022/11/united-in-purpose-the-shady-christian-nonprofit-tied-to-a-massive-voter-data-leak-and-the-big-lie/
  30. https://cbn.com/article/not-selected/ken-eldred-integrate-faith-and-work
  31. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ziklag_(organization)
  32. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lance_Wallnau
  33. https://www.thegospelcoalition.org/article/seven-mountain-mandate/
  34. https://goodfaithmedia.org/seven-mountain-mandate-roaring-lambs-or-conquering-lions/
  35. https://www.texastribune.org/2025/01/23/brooke-rollins-trump-agriculture-secretary-texas/
  36. https://americafirstpolicy.com/team/brookerollins
  37. https://www.nytimes.com/2024/11/23/us/politics/trump-agriculture-secretary.html
  38. https://www.politico.com/news/2024/03/11/ralph-reed-army-spending-trump-00146170
  39. https://www.brennancenter.org/our-work/research-reports/four-new-initiatives-driving-mass-voter-challenges
  40. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=afR765EAV0U
  41. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h_GGl7poZMQ
  42. http://arxiv.org/pdf/2407.05186.pdf
  43. https://fortune.com/2024/10/07/elon-musk-donald-trump-america-pac-swing-states-registered-voter-data/
  44. https://www.nbcnews.com/tech/tech-news/musk-pac-signature-47-pay-refer-swing-state-voters-sign-petition-rcna174310
  45. https://journals.sagepub.com/doi/pdf/10.1177/14614448221092006
  46. https://www.mdpi.com/2226-471X/7/2/153/pdf?version=1655699255
  47. http://licsjournal.org/OJS/index.php/LiCS/article/download/168/216
  48. https://arxiv.org/pdf/2010.02339.pdf
  49. https://www.cogitatiopress.com/mediaandcommunication/article/download/3331/3331
  50. https://www.tandfonline.com/doi/pdf/10.1080/10584609.2024.2308601?needAccess=true
  51. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stephen_Miller
  52. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oIH3EhRAb_4
  53. https://www.sourcewatch.org/index.php/Turning_Point_USA
  54. https://www.democracydocket.com/analysis/how-stephen-miller-is-using-america-first-legal-to-assail-voting-rights/
  55. https://www.influencewatch.org/non-profit/turning-point-usa/
  56. https://www.forbes.com/sites/alisondurkee/2025/07/03/how-stephen-miller-won-and-lost-at-the-supreme-court-this-term/
  57. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Czz0SO-CUCU
  58. https://allvotingislocal.org/wp-content/uploads/All-Voting-Report-VPT-White-Paper-SEPT-2024-R3.pdf
  59. https://www.bradleyimpactfund.org/blog/grant-recipient-spotlight-public-interest-legal-foundation
  60. https://www.semanticscholar.org/paper/33dc5273717b561c3753fa2cebebc24c8326d974
  61. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/America_First_Legal
  62. https://www.npr.org/2022/07/21/1112699295/how-the-cpi-became-the-most-powerful-messaging-force-in-the-maga-universe
  63. https://substack.com/home/post/p-162160479
  64. https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/world/us/us-presidential-elections/ziklag-a-secret-ultra-conservative-christian-society-hoping-to-usher-in-a-biblical-america-through-donald-trump-wallnau-project-2025-steeplechase-us-elections-2024-watchtower-ziklag-checkmate/articleshow/114070662.cms
  65. https://interfaithalliance.org/post/what-is-happening-with-the-johnson-amendment
  66. https://www.tandfonline.com/doi/full/10.1080/08998280.2011.11928680
  67. https://podcasts.happyscribe.com/the-tucker-carlson-show/tucker-carlson-hosts-the-charlie-kirk-show
  68. https://arxiv.org/pdf/2204.10921.pdf
  69. https://arxiv.org/pdf/2312.02118.pdf
  70. https://thefederal.com/category/explainers-2/what-is-ziklag-secretive-christian-society-backing-trump-to-achieve-biblical-america-149740
  71. https://religioninpublic.blog/2024/05/13/belief-in-the-7-mountain-mandate-appears-to-be-growing-in-the-last-year/
  72. https://www.influencewatch.org/organization/election-integrity-network/
  73. https://truthout.org/video/this-christian-nationalist-network-aims-to-purge-voters-in-battleground-states/
  74. https://www.citizensforethics.org/reports-investigations/crew-investigations/anonymous-donations-provide-big-payday-for-trump-allied-election-deniers-group/
  75. https://portalcioranbr.wordpress.com/2025/10/07/ziklag-secretive-christian-nationalist-network/
  76. https://issueone.org/articles/whos-behind-the-only-citizens-vote-coalition/
  77. https://www.facebook.com/artnet/posts/richard-uihlein-founder-of-uline-donated-millions-to-far-right-activist-groups-t/10160131572989260/
  78. https://www.instagram.com/reel/C9XYD3EO34z/
  79. https://gameknot.com/club-fm.pl?club=1285&th=44658
  80. https://litigationtracker.law.georgetown.edu/wp-content/uploads/2024/10/Dr.-James-Dobson-Family-Institute_2024.10.15_COMPLAINT.pdf
  81. https://www.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=3679737005371003&id=166203150057757&p=30
  82. https://cpi.org
  83. https://www.facebook.com/propublica/posts/ziklag-a-secret-charity-funded-by-wealthy-conservative-donors-whose-members-incl/850365300286263/
  84. https://cpi.org/about/
  85. https://www.wsj.com/politics/elections/donald-trump-contest-election-outcome-4521f4f7
  86. https://iopscience.iop.org/article/10.3847/PSJ/ad16e6
  87. https://www.semanticscholar.org/paper/54e32e328379c5c7cecfb1fc96b7c05d5da1a1f5
  88. https://www.semanticscholar.org/paper/604292dc984ef583ece7178011dc3722730f34eb
  89. https://www.semanticscholar.org/paper/93456d106a6708f9627709c927942036faf52537
  90. https://academic.oup.com/mt/article/24/2/46/6815457
  91. https://www.semanticscholar.org/paper/5efaa0d15d436c347171aff4850bdc9e4fad8bc3
  92. http://www.ijpab.com/vol6-iss6a33.php
  93. https://link.springer.com/10.1023/A:1012221911224
  94. https://www.democracynow.org/2024/7/30/inside_ziklag_andy_kroll_propublica
  95. https://www.brennancenter.org/our-work/analysis-opinion/new-antidemocracy-tool
  96. https://hendersond.substack.com/p/ziklagthe-christian-oligarchs-who
  97. https://x.com/propublica/status/1813483781874950645
  98. https://yakimaunited.com/fullmetal-alchemist/ziklag-conference-2022
  99. https://protectdemocracy.org/work/voter-challenges/
  100. https://www.latimes.com/world/la-xpm-2011-sep-15-la-na-evangelical-outreach-20110916-story.html
  101. https://linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S1098360021052096
  102. https://link.aps.org/doi/10.1103/PhysRevLett.132.065102
  103. https://link.aps.org/doi/10.1103/PhysRevD.110.052009
  104. https://www.semanticscholar.org/paper/e8a418e7a423063bf0de29c89e5c3ca3aa7f98b5
  105. https://link.aps.org/doi/10.1103/PhysRevD.110.092004
  106. https://link.springer.com/10.1140/epjc/s10052-023-12024-6
  107. https://link.springer.com/10.1007/s41781-023-00111-y
  108. https://link.springer.com/10.1007/s41781-021-00079-7
  109. http://link.springer.com/10.1007/978-3-642-27771-9_200054-1
  110. https://link.springer.com/10.1007/JHEP01(2024)004
  111. https://pmc.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/articles/PMC9869021/
  112. http://journals.sagepub.com/doi/10.1177/09579265221095406
  113. https://journals.sagepub.com/doi/10.1177/20563051221129187
  114. https://arxiv.org/pdf/1908.08313.pdf
  115. https://www.mdpi.com/2077-1444/12/3/171/pdf
  116. https://www.tandfonline.com/doi/pdf/10.1080/15405702.2022.2057998?needAccess=true
  117. https://www.tandfonline.com/doi/full/10.1080/10584609.2025.2458069
  118. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turning_Point_USA
  119. https://www.instagram.com/reel/DOmYIa5gNn1/?hl=en
  120. https://www.opensecrets.org/outside-spending/detail/2022?cmte=Turning+Point+USA&tab=donors_all
  121. https://www.opensecrets.org/orgs/turning-point-usa/summary?id=D000073490
  122. https://www.facebook.com/Breitbart/posts/tucker-carlson-on-charlie-kirk-the-main-thing-about-charlie-and-his-message-he-w/1204579504873471/
  123. https://aflegal.org
  124. http://scielo.iec.gov.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S2176-62232016000500023&lng=pt&nrm=iso&tlng=pt
  125. https://ajph.aphapublications.org/doi/full/10.2105/AJPH.2023.307455

How the facts are checked. Every fact on this page is tied to at least one document. Primary (9) is the filing or record itself. Derived (8) is a stored query over primary rows. Reported (1) stays marked open until a primary record is found. Read the method.

Provenance

Last updated
Oct 17, 2026
Verified
2 findings by Oct 17, 2026
Pipeline origin
1 human, 1 agent
END OF FILE · CF-0008